Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Slade Calhoun | Munich Helles | Munich Helles | |
2nd | Kerry Rozanski | Lunchbox Pilsner | American Lager | STL HOPS |
3rd | David Schumacher | SchuBrew Pale Bitter Lager | German Exportbier | Missouri Mashers |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch 65 - 1 | Kolsch | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
2nd | Justin Guldalian | Not Pumpkin Kolsch | Kolsch | |
3rd | Michael Bennett | Fraulein Kolsch | Kolsch | Garage Brewers Society |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch 61 - 830 | German Pils | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
2nd | Matt Fitzgerald | Sound Czech Pils | Czech Premium Pale Lager | STL Hops |
3rd | Randy Pratt | Ur-Quail Pils | Czech Premium Pale Lager | MASH (Missouri Association of Serious Homebrewers) |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch 60 - 029 | Altbier | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
2nd | Joshua Boldt | Malty Sanchez | Vienna Lager | Jefferson County Home Brewers |
3rd | Randy Pratt | I Hate Oktober | Marzen | MASH (Missouri Association of Serious Homebrewers) |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tim Hayes | International Dark Lager | International Dark Lager | Garage Brewers Society |
2nd | David Johnson | 2016 Dopplebock | Doppelbock | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Matt Fitzgerald | Sound Czech In The Dark | Czech Dark Lager | STL Hops |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Brian Fresenburg | ESB | Strong Bitter | Saint Louis Brews |
2nd | Tyler Bullock | Crooked Irish Bride | Irish Red Ale | |
3rd | Josh Aune | Blistering Aussy Ale | Australian Sparkling Ale | St. Louis Brews |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Marshall Van Tuyl | Loss Of Identity | American Pale Ale | |
2nd | Randy Pratt | Chinook Pale Ale | American Pale Ale | MASH (Missouri Association of Serious Homebrewers) |
3rd | Patrick Strohmayer | Citra APA | American Pale Ale | St Louis Brews |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Eric Talmadge | Eric's Wit | American Wheat Beer | |
2nd | Luke Gribble | American Citra Wheat | American Wheat Beer | |
3rd | Darien Wills | James Blond 007 | Blonde Ale | Garage Brewers Society |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Rob & Laura Tegel | (AAA)AmericanAmberAle | American Amber Ale | saint louis brews |
2nd | Michael Bennett | Amarillo Brillo Brown | American Brown Ale | Garage Brewers Society |
3rd | Tim Hayes | Louisville Chugger | 27B. Kentucky Common (Historical) | Garage Brewers Society |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joshua Boldt | To Honor & Riches & Girls With No Britches | Dark Mild | Jefferson County Home Brewers |
2nd | Scott Kurtz | Circle P Brown Ale | English Brown Ale | St. Louis Brewminati |
3rd | Mike Winckler | Brown Chicken, Brown Ale | English Brown Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Marshall Van Tuyl | Poindexter Porter | English Porter | |
2nd | Mike Stevenson | Night Walker | American Porter | |
3rd | James Wells | Baltic Porter | Baltic Porter |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mike Walters | How Sweet It Is | Sweet Stout | St. Louis Brews |
2nd | Randy Pratt | Oaties | Oatmeal Stout | MASH (Missouri Association of Serious Homebrewers) |
3rd | Brian Fresenburg | Sweet Stout | Sweet Stout | Saint Louis Brews |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeff Muse | Raging Chipmunk | Imperial Stout | St. Louis Brews |
2nd | Luke Gribble | If We Make It Through December | American Stout | |
3rd | DAVO MCWILLIAMS | JEFF HARD. STOUT | Imperial Stout | GARAGE BREWERS SOCIETY & STL HOPS |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Randy Pratt | Hober Mallow | American IPA | MASH (Missouri Association of Serious Homebrewers) |
2nd | Aric Luebbering | CitraSonic 3 | American IPA | |
3rd | DAVO MCWILLIAMS | 1064 WITH 1056 | American IPA | GARAGE BREWERS SOCIETY & STL HOPS |
HM | Daniel Stauder | Gipa | American IPA | St Louis Brews |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Leonard Wilson | Black Rose | Specialty IPA | |
2nd | Sean Gemoules | Not Just NE IPA | Specialty IPA | STL Hops |
3rd | Bryan Canavan | Sunny D | Double IPA | |
HM | Kerry Rozanski | Packie Run N.E DIPA | Double IPA | STL HOPS |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch 49 - 3068 | Weizenbock | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
2nd | Luke Gribble | Hefe V2 | Weissbier | |
3rd | Mike & Stephanie Butler | Dummy Dunkelweizen | Dunkels Weissbier | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Michael Germany | Saison D'Eté | Saison | STL Hops |
2nd | Bryan Canavan | Socrates | Saison | |
3rd | David Thompson | New And Improved Imperial Double Table Saison Farmhouse Grissette. Now With More Spelt!! | Saison | Fellowship of Oklahoma Ale Makers |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Marshall Van Tuyl | Deity Among The Divine | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | |
2nd | David DeWolf | On Our Foggy Trip | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | |
3rd | DAVO MCWILLIAMS | BDS WEST OF ROCHEFORT | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | GARAGE BREWERS SOCIETY & STL HOPS |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Bryan Canavan | Pun Intended | 27A. Gose (Historical) | |
2nd | Matthew White | Just Waitin | Lambic | Lincoln Lagers! |
3rd | Christian Staum | Sussudio | Berliner Weisse | STL Hops |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Gary Black | Black's End Of Watch #2 | Wee Heavy | Jefferson County Home Brewers |
2nd | Daniel Stauder | Barleywine | American Barleywine | St Louis Brews |
3rd | Eric Talmadge | Certifiably Evil | American Barleywine |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | David Schumacher | SchuBrew Cranberry Gose | Fruit Beer | Missouri Mashers |
2nd | Gary Black | Limey Wit (Or I Fart In Your General Direction) | Fruit Beer | Jefferson County Home Brewers |
3rd | Eric Talmadge | OMG May I Have Another | Speciality Fruit Beer |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joshua Boldt | El Macho Leche | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Jefferson County Home Brewers |
2nd | Marshall Van Tuyl | Noble Stout | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | |
3rd | Mike Stevenson | Undead Gourd | Autumn Seasonal Beer |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew White | Oak Juice | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | Lincoln Lagers! |
2nd | Marshall Van Tuyl | Paterfamilias | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | |
3rd | David Schumacher | SchuBrew Rauchbier | Rauchbier | Missouri Mashers |
HM | Michael Germany | Polish Sausage | 27E. Piwo Grodziskie (Historical) | STL Hops |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tyler Bullock | Adieu | Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer | |
2nd | Michael Graessle | Mango Tango | Wild Specialty Beer | GBS |
3rd | Bryan Canavan | Literally Figurative | Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer | |
HM | Marshall Van Tuyl | Genesis Of Hereafter | Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Greg Hertling | Flora OB | Semi-Sweet Mead | St. Charles Brew Club |
2nd | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch M29 - SP | Dry Mead | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
3rd | Michael Bennett | Matt's Honey Of A Mead | Dry Mead | Garage Brewers Society |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Robert Clingan | Marks Raspberry Melomel | Melomel | |
2nd | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch M26 - SP | Cyser | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
3rd | Robert Clingan | Marks Magical Mystical Mead | Cyser | |
HM | Greg Hertling | Lemon Drop | Melomel | St. Charles Brew Club |
Pl. | Brewer(s) | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Marshall Van Tuyl | House Cider | New World Cider | |
2nd | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch C17 - H | Specialty Cider/Perry | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |
3rd | Andrew Laidlaw | Batch C22 | New World Cider | Garage Brewers Society / StL Brews |